Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

Footymad Historical Football Results

Football results from or before Saturday, 22nd October 2011

Saturday, 22nd October 2011
William Hill Scottish F.A. Cup
  2nd Round
  ALLOA ATHLETIC (SCD3) (1)  2 ANNAN ATHLETIC (SCD3) (1)  2 490  
        
  AUCHINLECK TALBOT (N/L) (4)  8 THREAVE ROVERS (N/L) (1)  1 602  
        
  BO'NESS UNITED (N/L) (1)  2 WHITEHILL WELFARE (N/L) (0)  1 700  
        
  CLACHNACUDDIN (N/L) (1)  1 INVERURIE LOCO WORKS (N/L) (0)  1 365  
        
  CULTER (N/L) (0)  0 SPARTANS (N/L) (1)  2 250  
        
  DEVERONVALE (N/L) (2)  4 BERWICK RANGERS (SCD3) (0)  0 650  
        
  EDINBURGH CITY (N/L) (0)  0 IRVINE MEADOW (N/L) (0)  1 800  
        
  FRASERBURGH (N/L) (0)  0 ELGIN CITY (SCD3) (0)  0 663  
        
  GALA FAIRYDEAN (N/L) (2)  5 GOLSPIE SUTHERLAND (N/L) (1)  2 112  
        
  HUNTLY (N/L) (0)  0 QUEEN'S PARK (SCD3) (1)  3 520  
        
  MONTROSE (SCD3) (1)  2 CLYDE (SCD3) (1)  1 452  
        
  PETERHEAD (SCD3) (2)  2 NAIRN COUNTY (N/L) (0)  0 625  
        
  VALE OF LEITHEN (N/L) (2)  3 COVE RANGERS (N/L) (1)  2 173  
        
  WICK ACADEMY (N/L) (0)  0 KEITH (N/L) (1)  1 350  
        
  WIGTOWN & BLADNOCH (N/L) (0)  0 STRANRAER (SCD3) (5)  9 450  
        
Barclays Premier League
  ASTON VILLA (1)  1 WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 34,152  
  Bent 23 (pen)
Olsson 45
Scharner 57
  
  BOLTON WANDERERS (0)  0 SUNDERLAND (0)  2 24,349  
    Sessegnon 82
Bendtner 90+3
  
  LIVERPOOL (1)  1 NORWICH CITY (0)  1 44,931  
  Bellamy 45+1
Holt 60
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  1 WIGAN ATHLETIC (0)  0 48,321  
  Cabaye 81
    
  WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  2 SWANSEA CITY (2)  2 25,216  
  Doyle 84
O'Hara 86
Graham 23
Allen 35
  
npower Championship
  BLACKPOOL (1)  1 NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 13,520  
  Phillips 43
Morgan 39
Majewski 76
  
  CARDIFF CITY (3)  5 BARNSLEY (1)  3 20,665  
  Miller 10
Mason 34
Gunnarsson 38, 71
Cowie 60
Drinkwater 36
McNulty 82
Vaz Te 86
  
  COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 BURNLEY (0)  2 12,785  
  McDonald 59
Wallace 73
Austin 90+4
  
  HULL CITY (0)  3 WATFORD (1)  2 18,324  
  Fryatt 51
Mclean 66
Koren 90+4
Chester 36 (og)
Iwelumo 56
  
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  0 CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 24,763  
    McCarthy 55
  
  LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 MILLWALL (2)  3 21,991  
    Henderson 36 (pen), 45+3, 68
  
  MIDDLESBROUGH (1)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  0 17,407  
  Williams 45
Emnes 52
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (1)  2 LEEDS UNITED (1)  3 12,880  
  Zakuani 23
Little 88
Keogh 4
Clayton 54
O'Dea 90+5
  
  PORTSMOUTH (1)  3 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 12,779  
  Varney 3, 75
Kitson 68
Gillett 27
  
  READING (0)  1 SOUTHAMPTON (0)  1 21,889  
  Leigertwood 71
De Ridder 80
  
npower League One
  AFC BOURNEMOUTH (1)  1 BURY (1)  2 6,122  
  Pugh 41
Coke 45
Bishop 53
  
  CHARLTON ATHLETIC (3)  4 CARLISLE UNITED (0)  0 16,741  
  Kermorgant 13, 37
Wright-Phillips 21
Hollands 48
    
  CHESTERFIELD (1)  2 HARTLEPOOL UNITED (2)  3 5,937  
  Clarke 10
Holden 52
Murray 17
Poole 19, 48
  
  EXETER CITY (1)  3 ROCHDALE (1)  1 3,844  
  Nardiello 45, 56 (pen)
Taylor 81
Eccleston 31
  
  HUDDERSFIELD TOWN (2)  3 PRESTON NORTH END (0)  1 16,804  
  Rhodes 4, 42, 57
Tsoumou 61
  
  LEYTON ORIENT (0)  1 SHEFFIELD UNITED (0)  1 5,928  
  Lisbie 90+6
Porter 84
  
  MILTON KEYNES DONS (0)  0 SCUNTHORPE UNITED (0)  0 10,554  
        
  NOTTS. COUNTY (1)  1 BRENTFORD (0)  1 6,735  
  Hughes 38 (pen)
Donaldson 46
  
  OLDHAM ATHLETIC (0)  2 WYCOMBE WANDERERS (0)  0 3,592  
  Wesolowski 59
Furman 80
    
  SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 COLCHESTER UNITED (0)  0 17,634  
  Jones 59
Johnson 70
    
  STEVENAGE (0)  0 YEOVIL TOWN (0)  0 3,036  
        
  TRANMERE ROVERS (0)  2 WALSALL (0)  1 4,469  
  Weir 59
Tiryaki 80
Butler 73
  
npower League Two
  AFC WIMBLEDON (2)  2 CRAWLEY TOWN (2)  5 4,549  
  Davis 11 (og)
Midson 44
Bush 3 (og)
Davis 9
Tubbs 54 (pen)
Bulman 59, 84
  
  BRADFORD CITY (0)  2 NORTHAMPTON TOWN (0)  1 9,925  
  Fagan 64 (pen)
Hanson 69
Jacobs 58
  
  BURTON ALBION (2)  2 BRISTOL ROVERS (1)  1 3,094  
  Taylor 27
Kee 35
Harrold 14
  
  CREWE ALEXANDRA (0)  0 MACCLESFIELD TOWN (1)  1 3,877  
    Draper 19
  
  DAGENHAM & REDBRIDGE (1)  2 ALDERSHOT TOWN (4)  5 1,796  
  Nurse 43
McCrory 80
McGlashan 3, 90+3
Vincenti 6
Rankine 38 (pen)
Guttridge 45+2
  
  GILLINGHAM (1)  1 OXFORD UNITED (0)  0 5,819  
  Montrose 45
    
  HEREFORD UNITED (0)  1 BARNET (0)  0 2,124  
  Elder 66
    
  PLYMOUTH ARGYLE (0)  0 SWINDON TOWN (0)  1 6,872  
    De Vita 82
  
  PORT VALE (0)  0 MORECAMBE (2)  4 5,004  
    Price 27
Alessandra 37
Wilson 87 (pen)
Fleming 90
  
  ROTHERHAM UNITED (1)  1 SHREWSBURY TOWN (1)  1 3,561  
  Grabban 22
Cansdell-Sherriff 45
  
  SOUTHEND UNITED (0)  4 TORQUAY UNITED (0)  1 5,425  
  Ferdinand 47, 54
Dickinson 66
Phillips 71
Mansell 77
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 GATESHEAD (1)  2 2,484  
  Preston 65
Odubade 29
Preston 84 (og)
  
  BARROW (3)  3 KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  1 1,246  
  Boyes 18
Cook 21
Rowe 23
Matt 35
  
  BRAINTREE TOWN (1)  3 DARLINGTON (0)  1 864  
  Stevens 44
Davis 51
Marks 58
Lee 80
  
  FLEETWOOD TOWN (2)  4 BATH CITY (0)  1 1,451  
  McGuire 43
Vardy 45+2, 90+6
Seddon 83
Stonehouse 74
  
  HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  2 YORK CITY (2)  4 525  
  Soares 45+3
Williams 90+3
Walker 14
Challinor 19
McLaughlin 61
Chambers 76
  
  KETTERING TOWN (1)  2 EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  2 1,402  
  Bridges 13
Dawkin 50
Willock 22 (pen)
Darvill 33
  
  MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  3 ALFRETON TOWN (2)  2 2,982  
  Green 75 (pen)
Meikle 86
Todd 90+2
Brown 13
Clayton 21
  
  SOUTHPORT (1)  1 TAMWORTH (0)  1 1,310  
  Gray 14
Christie 50 (pen)
  
  STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  0 FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  1 3,391  
    Klukowski 36
  
  WREXHAM (0)  0 NEWPORT COUNTY (0)  0 4,232  
        
Clydesdale Bank Scottish Premiership
  DUNDEE UNITED (0)  0 ST. JOHNSTONE (0)  0 6,707  
        
  INVERNESS CALEDONIAN THISTLE (1)  1 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC (0)  1 3,241  
  Tade 33
Buchanan 86 (pen)
  
  MOTHERWELL (0)  0 KILMARNOCK (0)  0 4,184  
        
  ST. MIRREN (2)  2 HIBERNIAN (3)  3 4,273  
  McGowan 32, 34
Griffiths 6, 41
O'Hanlon 37
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division One
  AYR UNITED (0)  1 DUNDEE (1)  3 1,390  
  Roberts 83 (pen)
Weston 16
McIntosh 71
Milne 87
  
  LIVINGSTON (1)  1 GREENOCK MORTON (1)  1 1,740  
  Russell 34 (pen)
O'Brien 16
  
  PARTICK THISTLE (0)  2 FALKIRK (1)  2 2,851  
  Rowson 48
Erskine 90+2
El Alagui 35
Higginbotham 85
  
  RAITH ROVERS (0)  0 QUEEN OF THE SOUTH (1)  2 1,523  
    McLaughlin 18
Brighton 75
  
  ROSS COUNTY (1)  1 HAMILTON ACADEMICAL (0)  0 2,431  
  Munro 31
    
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  ALBION ROVERS (1)  1 ARBROATH (0)  0 338  
  Gemmell 13
    
  COWDENBEATH (0)  3 FORFAR ATHLETIC (0)  1 339  
  Coult 60
Stewart 68, 72
Low 75
  
  DUMBARTON (1)  1 AIRDRIE UNITED (1)  1 285  
  Gilhaney 29 (pen)
Stevenson 37
  
  EAST FIFE (0)  1 STIRLING ALBION (0)  0 617  
  Wallace 88
    
  STENHOUSEMUIR (1)  1 BRECHIN CITY (1)  1 681  
  Dickson 40
King 29 (pen)
  
Blue Square (Conference) North
  BOSTON UNITED (1)  2 WORKINGTON (1)  1 1,114  
  Lee 33
Burrow 85
Arnison 20
  
  COLWYN BAY (0)  0 CORBY TOWN (0)  2 385  
    Rhead 70
Smith 74
  
  DROYLSDEN (0)  2 FC HALIFAX TOWN (0)  1 683  
  Gardner 57, 72 (pen)
Gregory 67
  
  EASTWOOD TOWN (0)  1 HISTON (1)  2 214  
  Westcarr 75
Fitzsimons 35
Riza 67
  
  GAINSBOROUGH TRINITY (1)  2 HINCKLEY UNITED (0)  1 639  
  Kendall 28
Stamp 55
Byrne 90
  
  GLOUCESTER CITY (1)  4 BLYTH SPARTANS (0)  0 302  
  Weir 26
Morford 50
Mullings 67
Harris 90
    
  GUISELEY (1)  2 HYDE (0)  0 789  
  Ellington 43
Allott 87
    
  NUNEATON TOWN (0)  0 SOLIHULL MOORS (0)  1 733  
    Spencer 78
  
  STALYBRIDGE CELTIC (3)  5 ALTRINCHAM (1)  1 1,005  
  Jennings 6, 63
Wilkinson 36
Marsh 39
Williams 54 (og)
Twiss 37
  
  VAUXHALL MOTORS (1)  4 BISHOP'S STORTFORD (0)  3 149  
  McGivern 3, 49, 82
Hannigan 72
Subuola 54
Shulton 74
Gayle 80 (pen)
  
  WORCESTER CITY (1)  3 HARROGATE TOWN (0)  2 782  
  Corbett 19
Symons 58
Birley 90
Allan 46
Dean 74
  
Blue Square (Conference) South
  DARTFORD (0)  1 TRURO CITY (2)  2 1,238  
  Bonner 77
Watkins 5
Goodacre 7 (og)
  
  DORCHESTER TOWN (0)  0 BOREHAM WOOD (1)  1 443  
    Bryant 36
  
  DOVER ATHLETIC (2)  3 THURROCK (0)  1 793  
  Simmonds 41, 69
Walker 44 (pen)
Osbourne 88
  
  EASTLEIGH (1)  3 WELLING UNITED (0)  0 391  
  Green 29
Gillespie 80
Montgomery 82
    
  FARNBOROUGH (0)  0 SUTTON UNITED (1)  3 603  
    Griffiths 45, 81
Watkins 79
  
  HAMPTON & RICHMOND BOROUGH (0)  3 HAVANT & WATERLOOVILLE (2)  3 475  
  Collier 50
Simmonds 58
Tarpey 90
Peacock 4
Jones 31, 59
  
  MAIDENHEAD UNITED (2)  3 BROMLEY (1)  3 405  
  Powell 3
Brown 24
Thomas 66
McKenzie 2
McBean 73
Arava 79
  
  SALISBURY CITY (0)  0 CHELMSFORD CITY (0)  1 763  
    Tann 90+5
  
  STAINES TOWN (0)  0 WOKING (1)  1 1,019  
    Hammond 26
  
  TONBRIDGE ANGELS (0)  2 BASINGSTOKE TOWN (1)  3 579  
  Collin 53
Miles 89
McAuley 26, 84
Smart 54
  
  WESTON-SUPER-MARE (2)  3 EASTBOURNE BOROUGH (1)  3 326  
  Kabba 6, 12
Pepperell 61 (pen)
Johnson 38
Elphick 52
Rook 85
  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One North
  Cammell Laird (0)  1 Clitheroe (1)  1 55  
  Lancaster City (2)  2 Mossley (0)  0 198  
  Prescot Cables (1)  2 Ossett Albion (0)  1 135  
  Trafford (2)  3 Wakefield (2)  3 90  
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Coalville Town (1)  2 Quorn (0)  0 165  
  Loughborough Dynamo (1)  2 Carlton Town (3)  4 121  
  Market Drayton Town (0)  1 New Mills (1)  4 101  
Friday, 21st October 2011
npower League Two
  ACCRINGTON STANLEY (0)  0 CHELTENHAM TOWN (1)  1 1,641  
    Goulding 44
  
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  CAMBRIDGE UNITED (1)  2 LINCOLN CITY (0)  0 2,875  
  Carew 23, 90+1
    
  GRIMSBY TOWN (0)  0 LUTON TOWN (0)  1 3,239  
    Wright 73
  
Thursday, 20th October 2011
UEFA Europa League
  Group A
  PAOK SALONIKA (GRE) (1)  2 SHAMROCK ROVERS (0)  1 15,000  
  Lazar 12
De Freitas 63
Sheppard 48
  
  TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  1 RUBIN KAZAN (RUS) (0)  0 24,058  
  Pavlyuchenko 33
    
  Group B
  HANNOVER 96 (GER) (1)  2 FC COPENHAGEN (DEN) (0)  2 43,100  
  Pander 29
Pinto 81
N'Doye 67
Santin 89
  
  STANDARD LIEGE (BEL) (0)  0 VORSKLA POLTAVA (UKR) (0)  0 15,000  
        
  Group C
  HAPOEL TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 PSV EINDHOVEN (HOL) (0)  1 14,000  
    Wijnaldum 70 (pen)
  
  RAPID BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 LEGIA WARSAW (POL) (0)  1 20,000  
    Radovic 73
  
  Group D
  SPORTING LISBON (POR) (1)  2 FC VASLUI (ROM) (0)  0 28,106  
  Fabiano 43
Fernández 70
    
  ZURICH (SWI) (1)  1 LAZIO (ITA) (1)  1 6,800  
  Nikci 23
Sculli 22
  
  Group E
  DYNAMO KIEV (UKR) (0)  1 BESIKTAS (TUR) (0)  0 10,500  
  Garmash 90+4
    
  STOKE CITY (3)  3 MACCABI TEL-AVIV (ISR) (0)  0 22,756  
  Jones 12
Jerome 24
Shotton 32
    
  Group F
  ATHLETIC BILBAO (SPA) (0)  2 RED BULL SALZBURG (AUT) (2)  2 25,000  
  Llorente 69 (pen), 75 (pen)
Wallner 30
Leonardo 36
  
  SLOVAN BRATISLAVA (SVK) (0)  0 PARIS SAINT GERMAIN (FRA) (0)  0 6,000  
        
  Group G
  AZ ALKMAAR (HOL) (0)  2 AUSTRIA VIENNA (AUT) (2)  2 16,500  
  Hlinka 80 (og)
Wernbloom 83
Marcellis 18 (og)
Gorgon 29
  
  MALMO (SWE) (1)  1 METALIST KHARKIV (UKR) (2)  4 7,000  
  Hamad 22
Cristaldo 32
Campos 45+1
Aparesida 57
Devic 73
  
  Group H
  CLUB BRUGGE (BEL) (1)  1 BIRMINGHAM CITY (1)  2 25,000  
  Akpala 3
Murphy 26
Wood 90+10
  
  MARIBOR (SVN) (1)  1 BRAGA (POR) (1)  1 9,000  
  Ibraimi 14
Echiéjilé 44
  
  Group I
  RENNES (FRA) (1)  1 CELTIC (0)  1 21,825  
  Cha 30 (og)
Ledley 70
  
  UDINESE (ITA) (0)  2 ATLETICO MADRID (SPA) (0)  0 35,000  
  Benatia 88
Floro Flores 90+3
    
  Group J
  AEK LARNACA (CYP) (0)  0 SCHALKE 04 (GER) (3)  5 6,500  
    Holtby 23
Huntelaar 35, 88
Matip 40
Draxler 87
  
  MACCABI HAIFA (ISR) (3)  5 STEAUA BUCHAREST (ROM) (0)  0 14,000  
  Amashe 10, 20
Katan 38 (pen)
Tawatha 72
Vered 79
    
  Group K
  ODENSE (DEN) (0)  1 TWENTE ENSCHEDE (HOL) (2)  4 6,834  
  Baye Fall 71
Brama 13
Bajrami 31
Chadli 65
de Jong 82
  
  WISLA KRAKOW (POL) (0)  1 FULHAM (0)  0 28,000  
  Biton 60
    
  Group L
  LOKOMOTIV MOSCOW (RUS) (0)  3 AEK ATHENS (GRE) (0)  1 8,279  
  Sychev 47, 71 (pen)
Caicedo 90+3
Sialmas 88
  
  STURM GRAZ (AUT) (0)  0 ANDERLECHT (BEL) (0)  2 14,297  
    Gillet 66
Suarez 75
  
Wednesday, 19th October 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group E
  BAYER LEVERKUSEN (GER) (0)  2 VALENCIA (SPA) (1)  1 27,323  
  Schürrle 52
Sam 56
Gonçalves Oliveira 24
  
  CHELSEA (4)  5 RACING GENK (BEL) (0)  0 38,518  
  Meireles 8
Torres 11, 27
Ivanovic 42
Kalou 72
    
  Group F
  MARSEILLE (FRA) (0)  0 ARSENAL (0)  1 24,534  
    Ramsey 90+2
  
  OLYMPIAKOS PIRAEUS (GRE) (2)  3 BORUSSIA DORTMUND (GER) (1)  1 31,472  
  Holebas 8
Djebbour 40
Modesto 78
Lewandowski 26
  
  Group G
  FC PORTO (POR) (1)  1 APOEL NICOSIA (CYP) (1)  1 30,000  
  Vieira de Souza 13
Ailton 19
  
  SHAKHTAR DONETSK (UKR) (2)  2 ZENIT ST. PETERSBURG (RUS) (1)  2 48,000  
  Borges Da Silva 15
De Souza da Silva 45+1
Shirokov 33
Faizulin 60
  
  Group H
  AC MILAN (ITA) (1)  2 BATE BORISOV (BLR) (0)  0 55,253  
  Ibrahimovic 33
Boateng 70
    
  BARCELONA (SPA) (1)  2 VIKTORIA PLZEN (CZE) (0)  0 87,367  
  Iniesta 10
Villa 82
    
npower Championship
  LEICESTER CITY (2)  2 WATFORD (0)  0 20,304  
  Nugent 19
Beckford 36
    
npower League One
  PRESTON NORTH END (1)  2 SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  4 11,520  
  Carlisle 29
Hume 63
Phillips 4, 39
Williamson 74, 87
  
Tuesday, 18th October 2011
UEFA Champions League
  Group A
  MANCHESTER CITY (1)  2 VILLARREAL (SPA) (1)  1 42,236  
  Marchena 43 (og)
Aguero 90+3
Gracia Calmache 4
  
  NAPOLI (ITA) (1)  1 BAYERN MUNICH (GER) (1)  1 47,000  
  Badstuber 39 (og)
Kroos 2
  
  Group B
  CSKA MOSCOW (RUS) (1)  3 TRABZONSPOR (TUR) (0)  0 18,000  
  Doumbia 29, 86
Cauna 76
    
  LILLE OSC (FRA) (0)  0 INTER MILAN (ITA) (1)  1 17,000  
    Pazzini 21
  
  Group C
  FC BASEL (SWI) (0)  0 BENFICA (POR) (1)  2 30,000  
    Cesar Zanaki 20
Cardozo 75
  
  OTELUL GALATI (ROM) (0)  0 MANCHESTER UNITED (0)  2 49,500  
    Rooney 64 (pen), 90+2 (pen)
  
  Group D
  DINAMO ZAGREB (CRO) (0)  0 AJAX AMSTERDAM (HOL) (0)  2 30,000  
    Boerrigter 49
Eriksen 90
  
  REAL MADRID (SPA) (1)  4 LYON (FRA) (0)  0 76,102  
  Benzema 19
Khedira 47
Lloris 55 (og)
Ramos 81
    
npower Championship
  BARNSLEY (1)  2 BURNLEY (0)  0 9,692  
  Butterfield 21
Vaz Te 81
    
  BLACKPOOL (0)  2 DONCASTER ROVERS (1)  1 11,587  
  Ince 63, 90+4
Sharp 27
  
  CRYSTAL PALACE (0)  1 BRISTOL CITY (0)  0 11,869  
  Murray 81 (pen)
    
  IPSWICH TOWN (0)  1 PORTSMOUTH (0)  0 17,297  
  Andrews 69
    
  LEEDS UNITED (1)  1 COVENTRY CITY (0)  1 21,528  
  O'Dea 26
Wood 90+3
  
  MILLWALL (0)  1 BRIGHTON & HOVE ALBION (0)  1 11,688  
  Simpson 81
Noone 61
  
  NOTTINGHAM FOREST (1)  2 MIDDLESBROUGH (0)  0 20,630  
  Tudgay 35
McGugan 55
    
  PETERBOROUGH UNITED (2)  4 CARDIFF CITY (1)  3 6,351  
  Boyd 21
McCann 24, 87 (pen)
Taylor 90+2
Cowie 6
Whittingham 60
Gunnarsson 79
  
  READING (0)  2 DERBY COUNTY (0)  2 15,704  
  Le Fondre 65, 77
Robinson 59
Cywka 75
  
  SOUTHAMPTON (1)  1 WEST HAM UNITED (0)  0 32,150  
  Hooiveld 45
    
Blue Square (Conference) Premier
  ALFRETON TOWN (0)  1 FLEETWOOD TOWN (1)  4 625  
  Clayton 70
Brodie 37 (pen)
Vardy 47, 58, 61
  
  BATH CITY (0)  0 STOCKPORT COUNTY (0)  2 919  
    Chadwick 63
Paton 90+1
  
  DARLINGTON (0)  0 BARROW (1)  1 1,786  
    Boyes 23
  
  EBBSFLEET UNITED (2)  3 GRIMSBY TOWN (1)  1 1,143  
  West 14
Shakes 38
Willock 74
Elding 1
  
  FOREST GREEN ROVERS (1)  2 AFC TELFORD UNITED (0)  1 632  
  Griffin 31
Killock 90+4 (og)
Proudlock 77
  
  GATESHEAD (2)  2 SOUTHPORT (0)  3 737  
  Shaw 23
Odubade 27
Whalley 67, 75
Mukendi 89
  
  KIDDERMINSTER HARRIERS (1)  5 BRAINTREE TOWN (2)  4 1,301  
  Wright 27, 77 (pen)
Vincent 51, 55
Gittings 58
Marks 26
Wright 33, 67 (pen)
Thomas 63
  
  LINCOLN CITY (0)  1 MANSFIELD TOWN (0)  1 2,944  
  McCallum 76
Green 86
  
  LUTON TOWN (0)  0 WREXHAM (0)  1 7,270  
    Pogba 73
  
  NEWPORT COUNTY (1)  3 KETTERING TOWN (1)  1 1,249  
  Rose 34 (pen), 53, 61
Ashikodi 45+1
  
  TAMWORTH (0)  2 HAYES & YEADING UNITED (1)  1 742  
  St Aimie 83
Patterson 90
Soares 15 (pen)
  
  YORK CITY (1)  2 CAMBRIDGE UNITED (2)  2 2,711  
  Walker 21, 89
Dunk 8
Gash 31
  
Irn Bru Scottish Division Two
  DUMBARTON (1)  2 ALBION ROVERS (0)  1 406  
  McKinnon 13
Agnew 51
Lawless 68
  
Monday, 17th October 2011
Evo-Stik (Northern) Div. One South
  Romulus (0)  1 Newcastle Town (0)  0 107  
Sunday, 16th October 2011
Barclays Premier League
  ARSENAL (1)  2 SUNDERLAND (1)  1 60,078  
  van Persie 1, 82
Larsson 31
  
  NEWCASTLE UNITED (0)  2 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR (1)  2 46,420  
  Ba 48
Ameobi 86
van der Vaart 40 (pen)
Defoe 68
  
  WEST BROMWICH ALBION (1)  2 WOLVERHAMPTON WANDERERS (0)  0 24,872  
  Brunt 8
Odemwingie 75
    
npower Championship
  BIRMINGHAM CITY (0)  2 LEICESTER CITY (0)  0 17,102  
  King 50 (pen)
Wood 84
    
npower League One
  SHEFFIELD UNITED (2)  2 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY (0)  2 28,136  
  Quinn 11
Evans 20
O'Grady 82
Madine 86
  
Sign up now to receive our FREE JAMBO'S MAD Newsletter