Follow Footymad on Facebook Follow Footymad on Twitter RSS feed

UEFA Cup competition results from 2004/2005

A full listing of matches played in the competition throughout the season

Available competitions and seasons   
Final
Wednesday, 18th May 2005
Sporting Lisbon1CSKA Moscow348,000
played at Jose Alvalade Stadium (Sporting's ground)
Semi Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 5th May 2005
AZ Alkmaar3Sporting Lisbon28,603
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-1, aggregate 4-4, Sporting Lisbon won on away goals rule
CSKA Moscow3Parma030,000
CSKA Moscow won 3-0 on aggregate
Semi Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 28th April 2005
Parma0CSKA Moscow07,298
Sporting Lisbon2AZ Alkmaar134,776
Quarter Final 2nd Leg
Thursday, 14th April 2005
Auxerre2CSKA Moscow012,600
CSKA Moscow won 4-2 on aggregate
AZ Alkmaar1Villarreal18,678
AZ Alkmaar won 3-2 on aggregate
Parma0Austria Vienna015,000
aggregate 1-1, Parma won on away goal rule
Sporting Lisbon4Newcastle United133,309
Sporting Lisbon won 4-2 on aggregate
Quarter Final 1st Leg
Thursday, 7th April 2005
Austria Vienna1Parma139,000
CSKA Moscow4Auxerre026,000
Newcastle United1Sporting Lisbon036,753
Villarreal1AZ Alkmaar210,000
Last 16 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Wednesday, 16th March 2005
AZ Alkmaar2Shakhtar Donetsk18,200
AZ Alkmaar win 5-2 on aggregate
Newcastle United4Olympiakos Piraeus032,163
Newcastle win 7-1 on aggregate
Thursday, 17th March 2005
Auxerre0Lille OSC09,000
Auxerre win 1-0 on aggregate
CSKA Moscow2Partizan Belgrade028,500
CSKA Moscow win 3-1 on aggregate
Parma1Seville07,654
Parma win 1-0 on aggregate
Real Zaragoza2Austria Vienna225,000
3-3 on aggregate, Austria Vienna win on away goals
Sporting Lisbon1Middlesbrough021,217
Sporting Lisbon win 4-2 on aggregate
Sunday, 20th March 2005
Villarreal2Steaua Bucharest017,000
Villarreal won 2-0 on aggregate
Last 16 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Thursday, 10th March 2005
Austria Vienna1Real Zaragoza121,000
Lille OSC0Auxerre112,000
Middlesbrough2Sporting Lisbon323,739
Olympiakos Piraeus1Newcastle United333,000
Partizan Belgrade1CSKA Moscow118,000
Seville0Parma033,000
Shakhtar Donetsk1AZ Alkmaar319,000
Wednesday, 16th March 2005
Steaua Bucharest0Villarreal030,000
Last 32 Knockout Stage 2nd Leg
Thursday, 24th February 2005
Auxerre3Ajax Amsterdam115,000
Auxerre won 3-2 on aggregate
AZ Alkmaar2Aachen18,390
AZ Alkmaar won 2-1 on aggregate
Benfica1CSKA Moscow125,500
CSKA Moscow won 3-1 on aggregate
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk0Partizan Belgrade120,000
Partizan Belgrade won 3-2 on aggregate
Feyenoord1Sporting Lisbon233,182
Sporting Lisbon won 4-2 on aggregate
Lille OSC2FC Basel013,500
Lille won 2-0 on aggregate
Middlesbrough2Grazer AK120,371
Middlesbrough won 4-3 on aggregate
Newcastle United2Heerenveen126,156
Newcastle United won 4-2 on aggregate
Real Zaragoza2Fenerbahce121,500
Real Zaragoza won 3-1 on aggregate
Schalke 040Shakhtar Donetsk153,975
Shakhtar Donetsk won 2-1 on aggregate
Seville2Panathinaikos045,000
Seville won 2-1 on aggregate
Sochaux0Olympiakos Piraeus110,962
Olympiakos won 2-0 on aggregate
Steaua Bucharest2Valencia020,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-0, aggregate 2-2, Steaua Bucharest won 4-3 on penalties
Vfb Stuttgart0Parma238,000
after extra time, 90 minutes 0-0, Parma won 2-0 on aggregate
Villarreal2Dynamo Kiev08,000
Villarreal won 2-0 on aggregate
Sunday, 27th February 2005
Athletic Bilbao1Austria Vienna239,000
Austria Vienna won 2-1 on aggregate
Last 32 Knockout Stage 1st Leg
Wednesday, 16th February 2005
Ajax Amsterdam1Auxerre042,319
Panathinaikos1Seville010,000
Parma0Vfb Stuttgart05,486
Partizan Belgrade2Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk215,000
Shakhtar Donetsk1Schalke 04124,500
Sporting Lisbon2Feyenoord119,091
Valencia2Steaua Bucharest030,000
Thursday, 17th February 2005
Aachen0AZ Alkmaar038,800
CSKA Moscow2Benfica028,000
Dynamo Kiev0Villarreal011,000
FC Basel0Lille OSC019,092
Fenerbahce0Real Zaragoza149,000
Grazer AK2Middlesbrough213,000
Heerenveen1Newcastle United219,500
Olympiakos Piraeus1Sochaux033,000
Thursday, 24th February 2005
Austria Vienna0Athletic Bilbao014,850
2nd Round Group H
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Aachen1Lille OSC020,352
Zenit St. Petersburg5AEK Athens123,000
Thursday, 4th November 2004
Lille OSC2Zenit St. Petersburg19,109
Seville2Aachen040,000
Thursday, 25th November 2004
AEK Athens1Lille OSC215,000
Zenit St. Petersburg1Seville120,000
Thursday, 2nd December 2004
Aachen2Zenit St. Petersburg225,300
Seville3AEK Athens229,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2004
AEK Athens0Aachen25,000
Lille OSC1Seville09,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Lille OSC 4 3 0 1 5 3 9 +2
2 Seville 4 2 1 1 6 4 7 +2
3 Aachen 4 2 1 1 5 4 7 +1
4 Zenit St. Petersburg 4 1 2 1 9 6 5 +3
5 AEK Athens 4 0 0 4 4 12 0 -8
2nd Round Group G
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Benfica4Heerenveen27,000
Beveren1Vfb Stuttgart56,000
Thursday, 4th November 2004
Dinamo Zagreb6Beveren110,000
Vfb Stuttgart3Benfica047,000
Thursday, 25th November 2004
Benfica2Dinamo Zagreb012,000
Heerenveen1Vfb Stuttgart017,500
Thursday, 2nd December 2004
Beveren0Benfica38,200
Dinamo Zagreb2Heerenveen212,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2004
Heerenveen1Beveren017,000
Vfb Stuttgart2Dinamo Zagreb141,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Vfb Stuttgart 4 3 0 1 10 3 9 +7
2 Benfica 4 3 0 1 9 5 9 +4
3 Heerenveen 4 2 1 1 6 6 7 +0
4 Dinamo Zagreb 4 1 1 2 9 7 4 +2
5 Beveren 4 0 0 4 2 15 0 -13
2nd Round Group F
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Amica Wronki0Rangers53,500
Auxerre0Grazer AK05,000
Thursday, 4th November 2004
AZ Alkmaar2Auxerre08,123
Grazer AK3Amica Wronki16,000
Thursday, 25th November 2004
Amica Wronki1AZ Alkmaar31,000
Rangers3Grazer AK046,453
Thursday, 2nd December 2004
Auxerre5Amica Wronki17,000
AZ Alkmaar1Rangers08,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2004
Grazer AK2AZ Alkmaar013,000
Rangers0Auxerre248,847
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 AZ Alkmaar 4 3 0 1 6 3 9 +3
2 Auxerre 4 2 1 1 7 3 7 +4
3 Grazer AK 4 2 1 1 5 4 7 +1
4 Rangers 4 2 0 2 8 3 6 +5
5 Amica Wronki 4 0 0 4 3 16 0 -13
2nd Round Group E
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Egaleo0Middlesbrough14,000
Lazio1Villarreal18,000
Thursday, 4th November 2004
Middlesbrough2Lazio033,991
Partizan Belgrade4Egaleo020,000
Thursday, 25th November 2004
Lazio2Partizan Belgrade210,000
Villarreal2Middlesbrough014,250
Thursday, 2nd December 2004
Egaleo2Lazio21,000
Partizan Belgrade1Villarreal126,000
Wednesday, 15th December 2004
Middlesbrough3Partizan Belgrade020,856
Villarreal4Egaleo010,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Middlesbrough 4 3 0 1 6 2 9 +4
2 Villarreal 4 2 2 0 8 2 8 +6
3 Partizan Belgrade 4 1 2 1 7 6 5 +1
4 Lazio 4 0 3 1 5 7 3 -2
5 Egaleo 4 0 1 3 2 11 1 -9
2nd Round Group D
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Dinamo Tbilisi0Sochaux218,000
Panionios Athens0Newcastle United18,000
Thursday, 4th November 2004
Newcastle United2Dinamo Tbilisi027,218
Sporting Lisbon4Panionios Athens119,176
Thursday, 25th November 2004
Dinamo Tbilisi0Sporting Lisbon428,000
Sochaux0Newcastle United415,173
Wednesday, 1st December 2004
Panionios Athens5Dinamo Tbilisi23,000
Sporting Lisbon0Sochaux121,349
Thursday, 16th December 2004
Newcastle United1Sporting Lisbon128,017
Sochaux1Panionios Athens010,479
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Newcastle United 4 3 1 0 8 1 10 +7
2 Sochaux 4 3 0 1 4 4 9 +0
3 Sporting Lisbon 4 2 1 1 9 3 7 +6
4 Panionios Athens 4 1 0 3 6 8 3 -2
5 Dinamo Tbilisi 4 0 0 4 2 13 0 -11
2nd Round Group C
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk3Club Brugge225,000
Real Zaragoza2Utrecht022,000
Thursday, 4th November 2004
Austria Vienna1Real Zaragoza018,800
Utrecht1Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk214,150
Thursday, 25th November 2004
Club Brugge1Utrecht021,561
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1Austria Vienna017,000
Wednesday, 1st December 2004
Austria Vienna1Club Brugge120,000
Real Zaragoza2Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk110,000
Thursday, 16th December 2004
Club Brugge1Real Zaragoza123,000
Utrecht1Austria Vienna213,500
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk 4 3 0 1 7 5 9 +2
2 Real Zaragoza 4 2 1 1 5 3 7 +2
3 Austria Vienna 4 2 1 1 4 3 7 +1
4 Club Brugge 4 1 2 1 5 5 5 +0
5 Utrecht 4 0 0 4 2 7 0 -5
2nd Round Group B
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Athletic Bilbao2Parma024,000
Steaua Bucharest2Standard Liege020,000
Thursday, 4th November 2004
Besiktas3Athletic Bilbao130,000
Parma1Steaua Bucharest03,949
Thursday, 25th November 2004
Standard Liege2Parma121,000
Steaua Bucharest2Besiktas020,000
Wednesday, 1st December 2004
Athletic Bilbao1Steaua Bucharest035,000
Besiktas1Standard Liege114,000
Thursday, 16th December 2004
Parma3Besiktas23,155
Standard Liege1Athletic Bilbao727,000
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Athletic Bilbao 4 3 0 1 11 4 9 +7
2 Steaua Bucharest 4 2 0 2 4 2 6 +2
3 Parma 4 2 0 2 5 6 6 -1
4 Besiktas 4 1 1 2 6 7 4 -1
5 Standard Liege 4 1 1 2 4 11 4 -7
2nd Round Group A
Thursday, 21st October 2004
Feyenoord3Heart of Midlothian038,000
Schalke 041FC Basel152,870
Thursday, 4th November 2004
Ferencvaros1Feyenoord124,000
Heart of Midlothian0Schalke 04127,272
Thursday, 25th November 2004
FC Basel1Heart of Midlothian221,645
Schalke 042Ferencvaros051,179
Wednesday, 1st December 2004
Ferencvaros1FC Basel217,000
Feyenoord2Schalke 04137,520
Thursday, 16th December 2004
FC Basel1Feyenoord025,660
Heart of Midlothian0Ferencvaros126,182
Pos Team Pld W D L F A Pts GD
1 Feyenoord 4 2 1 1 6 3 7 +3
2 Schalke 04 4 2 1 1 5 3 7 +2
3 FC Basel 4 2 1 1 5 4 7 +1
4 Ferencvaros 4 1 1 2 3 5 4 -2
5 Heart of Midlothian 4 1 0 3 2 6 3 -4
1st Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 30th September 2004
Aachen0Hafnarfjordur021,704
Aachen won 5-1 on aggregate
AEK Athens1Gorica014,000
AEK Athens won 2-1 on aggregate
Amica Wronki1Ventspils02,000
Amica Wronki won 2-1 on aggregate
Athletic Bilbao2Trabzonspor0 
Athletic Bilbao won 1-0 on aggregate
Auxerre2AAB Aalborg0 
Auxerre won 3-1 on aggregate
AZ Alkmaar2PAOK Salonika17,923
AZ Alkmaar won 5-3 on aggregate
Banik Ostrava1Middlesbrough115,351
Middlesbrough won 4-1 on aggregate
Benfica2FK Dukla Banska Bystrica03,000
Benfica won 5-0 on aggregate
Besiktas1Bodo / Glimt027,000
Besikitas won 2-1 on aggregate
Beveren1Levski Sofia05,500
Beveren won 2-1 on aggregate
Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv1Newcastle United51,200
Newcastle United won 7-1 on aggregate
Bochum 18481Standard Liege123,536
aggregate 1-1, Standard Liege won on away goals rule
Braga2Heart of Midlothian213,007
Heart of Midlothian won 5-3 on aggregate
Chateauroux1Club Brugge28,170
Club Brugge won 6-1 on aggregate
CSKA Sofia2Steaua Bucharest220,000
Steaua Bucharest won 4-3 on aggregate
Dinamo Bucharest0Partizan Belgrade020,000
Partizan Belgrade won 3-1 on aggregate
Dinamo Tbilisi2Wisla Krakow120,000
aggregate 5-5, Wisla Krakow won on away goals rule
Djurgarden IF3Utrecht04,449
Utrecht won 4-3 on aggregate
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk2Maccabi Haifa025,000
Dnipro won 2-1 on aggregate
Elfsborg0Dinamo Zagreb01,616
Dinamo Zagreb won 2-0 on aggregate
FC Basel2Terek Grozny015,895
Basel won 3-1 on aggregate
Ferencvaros3Millwall115,229
Ferencvaros won 4-2 on aggregate
Feyenoord4Odd Grenland118,500
Feyenoord won 5-1 on aggregate
Genclerbirligi1Aigaleo18,500
Aigaleo won 2-1 on aggregate
Heerenveen5Maccabi Petach-Tikva014,000
Heerenveen won 5-0 on aggregate (first leg was cancelled)
Lazio3Metalurh Donetsk05,000
Lazio won 6-0 on aggregate
Legia Warsaw1Austria Vienna313,000
Austria Vienna won 4-1 on aggregate
Liepajas Metalurgs0Schalke 0442,000
Schalke 04 won 9-1 on aggregate
Lille OSC2Shelbourne010,787
Lille won 4-2 on aggregate
Litex Lovech1Grazer AK01,500
Grazer AK won 5-1 on aggregate
Maribor0Parma05,500
Parma won 3-2 on aggregate
Nacional1Seville24,100
Seville won 4-1 on aggregate
Rangers1Maritimo047,360
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-0, aggregate 1-1, Rangers won 4-2 on penalties
Rapid Vienna0Sporting Lisbon017,500
Sporting Lisbon won 2-0 on aggregate
Red Star Belgrade1Zenit St. Petersburg218,000
Zenit St. Petersburg won 6-1 on aggregate
Sigma Olomouc2Real Zaragoza38,764
Real Zaragoza won 4-2 on aggregate
Stabaek0Sochaux5503
Sochaux won 9-0 on aggregate
Udinese1Panionios Athens021,000
Panionios won 3-2 on aggregate
Vfb Stuttgart4Ujpesti TE023,000
Vfb Stuttgart won 7-1 on aggregate
Villarreal3Hammarby IF014,000
Villareal won 5-1 on aggregate
1st Round 1st Leg
Maccabi Petach-TikvaPHeerenveenP 
AAB Aalborg1Auxerre16,084
Aigaleo1Genclerbirligi04,500
Austria Vienna1Legia Warsaw016,000
Bodo / Glimt1Besiktas14,196
Club Brugge4Chateauroux010,481
Dinamo Zagreb2Elfsborg010,000
FK Dukla Banska Bystrica0Benfica35,560
Gorica1AEK Athens11,500
Grazer AK5Litex Lovech07,000
Hafnarfjordur1Aachen53,000
Hammarby IF1Villarreal211,122
Heart of Midlothian3Braga118,203
Levski Sofia1Beveren120,000
Maccabi Haifa1Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk04,500
Maritimo1Rangers05,000
Metalurh Donetsk0Lazio312,000
Middlesbrough3Banik Ostrava029,746
Millwall1Ferencvaros111,667
Newcastle United2Bnei Yehuda Tel-Aviv030,221
Odd Grenland0Feyenoord14,125
Panionios Athens3Udinese17,500
PAOK Salonika2AZ Alkmaar39,000
Parma3Maribor29,000
Partizan Belgrade3Dinamo Bucharest110,500
Real Zaragoza1Sigma Olomouc0 
Schalke 045Liepajas Metalurgs150,000
Seville2Nacional035,000
Shelbourne2Lille OSC27,463
Sochaux4Stabaek012,000
Sporting Lisbon2Rapid Vienna019,861
Standard Liege0Bochum 184809,800
Steaua Bucharest2CSKA Sofia117,000
Terek Grozny1FC Basel13,000
Trabzonspor3Athletic Bilbao218,000
Ujpesti TE1Vfb Stuttgart311,000
Utrecht4Djurgarden IF020,000
Ventspils1Amica Wronki1800
Wisla Krakow4Dinamo Tbilisi36,000
Zenit St. Petersburg4Red Star Belgrade022,000
2nd Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 26th August 2004
AAB Aalborg0Zalgiris Vilnius0 
AAB Aalborg won 3-1 on aggregate
Austria Vienna3Illichivets Mariupol0 
Austria Vienna won 3-0 on aggregate
Brondby1Ventspils1 
aggregate 1-1, Ventspils won on away goals rule
Budapest Honved1Amica Wronki0 
after extrs time, 90 minutes 1-0, aggregate 1-1, Amica Wronki won 5-4 on penalties
CSKA Sofia3Omonia Nicosia1 
after extra time, 90 minutes 1-1, CSKA Sofia won 4-2 on aggregate
Dinamo Tbilisi2Slavia Prague0 
aggregate 3-3, Dinamo Tblisi won on away goals rule
Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk1Artmedia Bratislava1 
Dnipro won 4-1 on aggregate
Dunfermline Athletic1Hafnarfjordur27,189
Hafnarfjordur won 4-3 on aggregate
Ekranas2Odd Grenland1 
Odd Grenland won 4-3 on aggregate
Elfsborg2Glentoran11,515
IF Elfsborg won 3-1 on aggregate
FC Vaduz1Beveren2 
Beveren won 5-2 on aggregate
FK Modrica Maxima0Levski Sofia3 
Levski Sofia won 8-0 on aggregate
Haka1Stabaek3 
Stabaek won 6-2 on aggregate
IA Akranes1Hammarby IF2 
Hammarby IF won 4-1 on aggregate
Lech Poznan0Terek Grozny1 
Terek Grozny won 2-0 on aggregate
Legia Warsaw6FC Olimpi Rustavi0 
Legia Warsaw won 7-0 on aggregate
Levadia Tallinn2Bodo / Glimt1 
after extra time, 90 minutes 2-1, aggregate 3-3, Bodo / Glimt won 8-7 on penalties
Liepajas Metalurgs1Osters Vaxjo1 
aggregate 3-3, Liepajas Metalurgs won on away goals rule
Litex Lovech7Zeljeznicar0 
Litex Lovech won 9-1 on aggregate
Maccabi Petach-Tikva4AEK Larnaca0 
Maccabi Petach-Tikva won 4-3 on aggregate
Maribor0Buducnost Banatski Dvor1 
aggregate 2-2, Maribor won on away goals rule
Partizan Belgrade1Otelul Galati0 
Partizan Belgrade won 1-0 on aggregate
Partizan Tirana1Bnei Sakhnin3 
Bnei Sakhnin won 6-1 on aggregate
Primorje2Dinamo Zagreb0 
Dinamo Zagreb won 4-2 on aggregate
Rijeka2Genclerbirligi1 
aggregate 2-2, Genclerbirligi won on away goals rule
Rubin Kazan0Rapid Vienna3 
Rapid Vienna won 3-2 on aggregate
Servette Geneva0Ujpesti TE2 
Ujpesti TE won 5-1 on aggregate
Sigma Olomouc4Nistru Otaci0 
Sigma Olomouc won 6-1 on aggregate
Steaua Bucharest1Zeleznik Belgrade2 
Steaua Bucharest won 5-4 on aggregate
Tiraspol1Metalurh Donetsk2 
Metalurh Donetsk won 5-1 on aggregate
Wil 19001FK Dukla Banska Bystrica1 
FK Dukla Banska won 4-2 on aggregate
Zenit St. Petersburg2FC Superfund0 
aggregate 3-3, Zenit St. Petersburg won on away goals rule
2nd Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Tuesday, 10th August 2004
Buducnost Banatski Dvor1Maribor2 
FC Superfund3Zenit St. Petersburg1 
Omonia Nicosia1CSKA Sofia1 
Thursday, 12th August 2004
AEK Larnaca3Maccabi Petach-Tikva0 
Amica Wronki1Budapest Honved0 
Artmedia Bratislava0Dnipro Dnipropetrovsk3 
Beveren3FC Vaduz1 
Bnei Sakhnin3Partizan Tirana0 
Bodo / Glimt2Levadia Tallinn1 
Dinamo Zagreb4Primorje0 
FC Olimpi Rustavi0Legia Warsaw1 
FK Dukla Banska Bystrica3Wil 19001 
Genclerbirligi1Rijeka0 
Glentoran0Elfsborg14,700
Hafnarfjordur2Dunfermline Athletic21,500
Hammarby IF2IA Akranes0 
Illichivets Mariupol0Austria Vienna0 
Levski Sofia5FK Modrica Maxima0 
Metalurh Donetsk3Tiraspol0 
Nistru Otaci1Sigma Olomouc2 
Odd Grenland3Ekranas1 
Osters Vaxjo2Liepajas Metalurgs2 
Otelul Galati0Partizan Belgrade0 
Rapid Vienna0Rubin Kazan2 
Slavia Prague3Dinamo Tbilisi1 
Stabaek3Haka1 
Terek Grozny1Lech Poznan0 
Ujpesti TE3Servette Geneva1 
Ventspils0Brondby0 
Zalgiris Vilnius1AAB Aalborg3 
Zeleznik Belgrade2Steaua Bucharest4 
Zeljeznicar1Litex Lovech2 
1st Qualifying Round 2nd Leg
Thursday, 29th July 2004
Allianssi1Glentoran2 
Glentoran won 4-3 on aggregate
Banants0Illichivets Mariupol2 
Illychivets won 4-0 on aggregate
Birkirkara2Partizan Tirana1 
Partizan Tirana won 5-4 on aggregate
Bohemians1Levadia Tallinn3 
Levadia Tallinn won 3-1 on aggregate
Budapest Honved1MIKA1 
Budapest Honved won 2-1 on aggregate
Dinamo Tbilisi1BATE Borisov0 
Dinamo Tblisi won 4-2 on aggregate
Dinamo Tirana1Otelul Galati4 
Otelul Galati won 8-1 on aggregate
F91 Dudelange1Ekranas2 
Ekranas won 3-1 on aggregate
FC Etzella Ettelbruck1Haka3 
Haka won 5-2 on aggregate
FK Modrica Maxima3Santa Coloma0 
FK Modrica Maxima won 4-0 on aggregate
FK Qarabag Agdam0FK Dukla Banska Bystrica1 
FK Dukla Banska Bystrica won 4-0 on aggregate
Hafnarfjordur3Haverfordwest County1 
Hafnarfjordur won 4-1 on aggregate
Liepajas Metalurgs8B36 Torshavn1 
Liepajas won 11-2 on aggregate
Longford Town2FC Vaduz3 
FC Vaduz won 4-2 on aggregate
Maribor1Sileks1 
Maribor won 2-1 on aggregate
Primorje2Marsaxlokk0 
Primorje won 3-0 on aggregate
Shakhtyor Karaganda1Nistru Otaci2 
Nistru Otaci won 3-2 on aggregate
Shamkir1FC Olimpi Rustavi4 
Olimpi Rustavi won 5-1 on aggregate
Sloga Jugomagnat1Omonia Nicosia4 
Omonia Nicosia won 8-1 on aggregate
The New Saints1Osters Vaxjo2 
Osters Vaxjo won 4-1 on aggregate
Tiraspol2Shirak0 
Tiraspol won 4-1 on aggregate
TVMK Talin1IA Akranes2 
IA Akranes won 6-3 on aggregate
Ventspils8B68 Toftir0 
Ventspils won 11-0 on aggregate
Zalgiris Vilnius2Portadown0 
Zalgiris won 4-2 on aggregate
Zeljeznicar4Pennarossa0 
Zeljeznicar won 9-1 on aggregate
1st Qualifying Round 1st Leg
Tuesday, 13th July 2004
MIKA0Budapest Honved1 
Thursday, 15th July 2004
B36 Torshavn1Liepajas Metalurgs3 
B68 Toftir0Ventspils3 
BATE Borisov2Dinamo Tbilisi3 
Ekranas1F91 Dudelange0 
FC Olimpi Rustavi1Shamkir0 
FC Vaduz1Longford Town0 
FK Dukla Banska Bystrica3FK Qarabag Agdam0 
Glentoran2Allianssi2 
Haka2FC Etzella Ettelbruck1 
Haverfordwest County0Hafnarfjordur1 
IA Akranes4TVMK Talin2 
Illichivets Mariupol2Banants0 
Levadia Tallinn0Bohemians0 
Marsaxlokk0Primorje1 
Nistru Otaci1Shakhtyor Karaganda1 
Omonia Nicosia4Sloga Jugomagnat0 
Osters Vaxjo2The New Saints0 
Otelul Galati4Dinamo Tirana0 
Partizan Tirana4Birkirkara2 
Pennarossa1Zeljeznicar5 
Portadown2Zalgiris Vilnius2 
Santa Coloma0FK Modrica Maxima1 
Shirak1Tiraspol2 
Sileks0Maribor1 
Sign up now to receive our FREE JAMBO'S MAD Newsletter